America Runs The 4th 5K

Sat June 27 - Sun July 5
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City               State Country Clock   Chip Pace  Age Age        
                                                                        Time    Time           Percentage 
===== === ===================== ====== ================== ===== ======= ======= ==== ===== === ========== 
1     127 Jack Witzig           M      Merchantville      NJ    US      0:20:23      6:34  43  68.7       
2     103 Kevin Leineweber      M      Plainfield         IN    US      0:20:29      6:36  51  72.6       
3     407 Angela English        F      Brazil             IN    US      0:20:58      6:45  50  78.6       
4     203 Mary Chronchio        F      North Brookfield   MA    US      0:24:00      7:43  59  76.3       
5     360 John Mangel           M      Morrisville        NC    US      0:25:12      8:07  62  64.1       
6     102 Brad Jokovich         M      Carmel             IN    US      0:25:24      8:11  50  58.1       
7     335 Tony McCullough       M      Grand Rapids       MI    US      0:25:29      8:12  40  53.1       
8     316 Roland Icard          M      Northbrook         IL    US      0:25:45      8:17  61  62.2       
9     356 Tom Corrigan          M      Fort Walton Beach  FL    US      0:25:53      8:20  60  61.7       
10    141 Stacy Krupiewski      F      Shenandoah         PA    US      0:27:43      8:55  34  53.5       
11    392 Lorrie Yoshinaga      F      Littleton          CO    US      0:27:43      8:55  52  60.9       
12    187 Jayson Richert        M      Grand Blanc        MI    US      0:28:01      9:01  45  50.7       
13    290 Steve Case            M      Sun City           CA    US      0:28:31      9:11  49  50.8       
14    426 Robert Hoffman        M      Arlington          VA    US      0:28:44      9:15  55  53.0       
15    345 Joshua Doro           M      Milwaukee          WI    US      0:28:44      9:15  29  44.7       
16    4   Robert Carns          M      Reedsburg          WI    US      0:28:54      9:18  51  51.0       
17    236 Brian Zias            M      Highland Park      IL    US      0:29:38      9:32  37  44.7       
18    156 Keith Roode           M      Mississauga        ON    CA      0:30:23      9:47  40  44.5       
19    130 Wendell Thomas        M      Chicago            IL    US      0:30:37      9:51  46  46.2       
20    352 Jane Rabun            F      San Diego          CA    US      0:31:00      9:59  58  58.2       
21    185 Barbara Meadows       F      Minerva            OH    US      0:31:38      10:11 51  52.7       
22    307 Dot Cagley            F      Santa Rosa Beach   FL    US      0:31:53      10:16 61  58.7       
23    451 Kyle Kelly            M      Greenwich          CT    US      0:32:11      10:22 20  39.9       
24    25  Tiffany Miller        F      Zanesville         OH    US      0:32:20      10:24 38  46.3       
25    448 William Catlin        M      Lake Geneva        WI    US      0:32:27      10:27 40  41.7       
26    298 Tamera Hengesbaugh    F      Saint Charles      IL    US      0:32:46      10:33 58  55.1       
27    237 Elaine Gajewski       F      Highland Park      IL    US      0:33:15      10:42 38  45.1       
28    83  Randy Brown           M      Parker City        IN    US      0:34:00      10:57 64  48.3       
29    140 Sandy Lamparello      F      Montgomery Village MD    US      0:34:04      10:58 48  47.4       
30    58  Duane Luneau          M      Menasha            WI    US      0:34:09      11:00 65  48.6       
31    200 Kim Legg              F      Barboursville      WV    US      0:34:18      11:02 39  44.0       
32    157 Ashley Zirkle         F      Seattle            WA    US      0:34:22      11:04 30  43.0       
33    205 Libby Young           F      Indianapolis       IN    US      0:35:20      11:22 29  41.7       
34    175 Malorie Palmer        F      Carmel             IN    US      0:35:38      11:28 15  43.5       
35    45  Jeremy Blair          M      Mundelein          IL    US      0:35:44      11:30 39  37.6       
36    183 Travis Cole           M      Indianapolis       IN    US      0:35:53      11:33 36  36.6       
37    3   Paul Kobos            M      Streamwood         IL    US      0:35:56      11:34 50  40.7       
38    374 Abby Bergmann         F      Saint Augustine    FL    US      0:36:02      11:36 58  50.1       
39    55  Layla Schuld          F      Saint Charles      IL    US      0:36:19      11:41 46  43.6       
40    376 Terri Abblett         F      Jacksonville       FL    US      0:36:40      11:48 56  48.1       
41    174 HEATHER PALMER        F      Carmel             IN    US      0:37:27      12:03 45  41.9       
42    62  Karl Kosche           M      White Plains       NY    US      0:37:31      12:05 52  39.6       
43    57  Joe Thompson          M      Louisville         KY    US      0:39:26      12:42 53  38.3       
44    26  Susan Houser          F      Wayne              PA    US      0:39:43      12:47 60  46.6       
45    165 Nancy Larson          F      Hobart             IN    US      0:41:09      13:15 59  44.4       
46    155 Anonymous Participant F                               CA      0:43:02      13:51 38  34.8       
47    81  Todd Shupperd         M      Fortville          IN    US      0:43:18      13:56 55  35.4       
48    306 Bob Ornowski          M      Santa Rosa Beach   FL    US      0:43:27      13:59 57  35.6       
49    142 Madison Krupiewski    F      Shenandoah         PA    US      0:43:35      14:02 14  36.1       
50    252 Lori Stabinski        F      Ellenton           FL    US      0:44:19      14:16 62  42.8       
51    79  Amy Fischl            F      Evergreen Park     IL    US      0:45:45      14:44 49  35.7       
52    67  Russ Hensley          M      Pickerington       OH    US      0:47:01      15:08 53  31.8       
53    320 Samantha Diaz         F      Marina             CA    US      0:47:15      15:12 23  31.2       
54    201 Margie Almanza        F      Washington         DC    US      0:48:09      15:30 37  31.0       
55    332 Sandy Motte           F      Athens             GA    US      0:48:16      15:32 35  30.8       
56    449 Kelly Smidl           F      Mchenry            IL    US      0:48:33      15:38 33  30.4       
57    303 Caroline Siderits     F      Independence       KY    US      0:49:06      15:48 56  35.9       
58    17  Travis Bunnell        M      Pendleton          IN    US      0:49:55      16:04 49  29.0       
59    22  Myra Ragsdale         F      Ada                OK    US      0:51:00      16:25 64  38.2       
60    90  Shawn Charlton        F      Albuquerque        NM    US      0:52:30      16:54 48  30.7       
61    209 Karen Griffin         F      Antioch            IL    US      0:53:43      17:17 43  28.7       
62    44  David Buddendeck      M      Dayton             OH    US      0:55:03      17:43 58  28.3       
63    275 Charmaine Branchaud   F      North Hampton      NH    US      0:55:48      17:58 55  31.3       
64    101 Michael Read          M      Riverside          CA    US      0:56:00      18:01 31  23.3       
65    400 Dixie Bopp            F      Forman             ND    US      0:56:39      18:14 44  27.4       
66    331 Susan Giusto          F      Athens             GA    US      0:59:59      19:18 64  32.5       
67    195 Constance Schwarberg  F      Cape Coral         FL    US      1:01:01      19:38 53  27.9       
68    383 Darlene Weigand       F      Cleveland          OH    US      1:04:10      20:39 57  27.8       
69    60  Joseph Garner         M      Pasadena           MD    US      1:04:12      20:40 50  22.8       
70    124 Kip Sundgaard         M      Cushing            WI    US      1:05:39      21:08 64  25.0       
71    125 Bonnie Cook           F      Osceola            WI    US      1:05:39      21:08 71  32.5       
72    411 Nathan Flynt          M      JOURDANTON         TX    US      1:06:02      21:15 56  23.2       
73    397 Andrew LaMore         M      Pleasanton         TX    US      1:06:02      21:15 65  25.1       
74    109 Valerie Bean          F      Zion               IL    US      1:20:00      25:45 42  19.1       
75    169 Milton Freedman       M      Chicago            IL    US      1:20:07      25:47 47  17.8       
76    366 David Bower           M      Renovo             PA    US      2:00:00      38:37 65  13.8       

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.